Skip to main content

Congratulations to our 2013

Staff & Faculty Service Honorees

 

Fifty Years

John Mordeson

Mathematics Department

Forty-Five Years

Edward Chaperon

Microbiology Department

Henry Lynch

Preventive Medicine Department

Forty Years

Dennis Higginbotham

Dental Dean Administration

Gary Westerman

Dental Dean Administration

Hattie Rupert

Law School -  Dean's Office

James Platz

Biology Department

James Wunsch

Political Science & International Relations

Kent Neumeister

Law School Instruction

Larry Teply

Law School Instruction

Michaela Brandt

Senior Vice President for Operations

Ronald Adrian

Facilities Management - Mechanical Engineering

Ruth Bratton

Shared Services

Thirty-Five Years

Ann O'Dowd

Student Accounts

Bruce Mattson

Chemistry Department

Dennis Woolman

Enterprise Applications

Jan Owens

Dental Dean Administration

Jane Fishkin

Health Sciences Library

Jo Walton

Medical School Financial Affairs

Kathleen Taggart

Research and Compliance

Laurel Preheim

Internal Medicine- Infectious Diseases  Division

Linda Lazure

Nursing Dean's Office

Nannette Bedrosky

Health Sciences Library

Thomas Shanahan

VP University Relations - Admin

Thirty Years

Ileen Beckman

Pharmacy Faculty

John Cernech

VP's Office - Student Services

Lois Rasmussen

Cardiology Research

Marian Brown

Student Health

Mary Pojar

Heider College of Business - Dean's Office

Mary Tracy

Nursing - Undergrad Faculty

Robert Marble

Dept of Business Intelligence and Analytics

Shirley Spain

President's Administrative Office

William Young

Pharmacy Faculty

George McNary

Heider College of Business

Twenty-Five Years

Alwin Schutt

Public Safety Department

Angela Alberico

Medical Dean - House Staff

Beverly Kracher

Daugherty Chair

Brian Kokensparger

Dean's Office - Arts & Sciences

Charlene Stender

VP's Admin Office - Health Sciences

Cynthia Colpitts

Pediatrics Education

Denese Bronson

Dental Dean Administration

Eileen Dugan

History Department

Gregory Carlson

Deglman Center

Jared Smith

Dental Dean Administration

Jeanne Riha

Pharmacy Health Professions - Dean's Office

Jill Dickey

Continuing Medical Education

Kenneth Thomson

Microbiology Department

Linda Ohri

Pharmacy Faculty

Linda Smith

Registrar Office

Luke Matranga

Dental Dean Administration

Mary Keefe

Bio-Medical Sciences Department

Mary Reeves

Pediatrics Department

Maureen Handke

Dean's Office - Arts & Sciences

Michael Kavan

Medical Dean's Admin Office

Patrice Watson

Preventive Medicine Department

Richard Jizba

Health Sciences Library

Rose Hill

Dean's Office - Arts & Sciences

Susan Zuger

Medical Dean's Admin Office

Tami Richardson-Nelson

Preventive Medicine Department

Timothy Griffin

General Medicine

William Van Deest

Fine & Performing Arts Department

Twenty Years

Brent Vigness

Athletic Department - Women's Softball

Carol McCabe

Heider Chair

Charles Bockman

Pharmacology Department

Deborah Conry

Athletic Department - Golf

Dennis Nilsson

Dental Dean Administration

Donald Frey

VP's Admin Office - Health Sciences

Elizabeth Elliot-Meisel

History Department

Fidel Fajardo-Acosta

English Department

Gail Jensen

GAPS - Dean's Office

Ivelisse Santiago-Stommes

Modern Languages and Literatures Department

Judith Gale

Physical Therapy Faculty

Julie Stading

Pharmacy Faculty

Katherine Madsen

Development

Kathleen Lee

Shared Services

Kimberly Carroll

Psychiatry Research

Lisa Laurent

Radiology Administration

Margaret Jergenson

Dental Dean Administration

Margaret Redding

GAPS - Dean's Office

Nancy Dickhute

Law School Instruction

Randall Crist

Mathematics Department

Richard Rossi

Residence Hall Housing Services

Roger Bergman

Sociology and Anthropology Department

Sandra Byers

Cardiology Research

Sharon Kingston

Cardiology Education

Teena Beehner

Dental Dean Administration

Terri Kilgarin

President's Administrative Office

Terry Clark

Political Science & International Relations

Thomas Budesheim

Psychology Department

Thomas Pisarri

Bio-Medical Sciences Department

William Hamilton

Pharmacy Faculty

Fifteen Years

Adrienne Van Winkle

Psychiatry Education

Amy Badura Brack

Psychology Department

Anitra Townsend

Educational Opportunity Programs

Annette Thomas

Development

Carol Murdock

Dental Dean Administration

Carol Peters

Pharmacy Faculty

Deborah Barnard

Preventive Medicine Department

Deborah Schneider

Internal Medicine - Osteoporosis Division

Delie Cerutis

Dental Dean Administration

Erika Kirby

Communication Studies Department

Fe James

Educational Opportunity Programs

Garland Jarmon

Medical School Student Affairs

J Bradley Barr

Physical Therapy Faculty

John Workman

Management & Marketing

Judith Bergjord

Health Sciences Library

Julie Stubby

Internal Medicine - Osteoporosis Division

Kathryn Widman

Pharmacy Faculty

Keli Mu

Occupational Therapy Faculty

Kenneth Mattson

Telecommunications Infrastructure

Laura Barritt

Dental Dean Administration

Linda Scheirton

Occupational Therapy Faculty

Lynn Olson

Education Department

Maria Mena-Bohlke

Modern Languages and Literatures Department

Maribeth Hercinger

Nursing - Undergrad Faculty

Marilee Aufdenkamp

Nursing - Hastings Campus

Mark Krejci

Fine & Performing Arts Department

Marty Birkholt

Communication Studies Department

Mary Helen Stefaniak

English Department

Merridy Larsen

Heider College of Business - Dean's Office

Michele Poepping-Faulkner

Pharmacy Faculty

Olaf Bohlke

Modern Languages and Literatures Department

Patrice Andersen

Law School -  Dean's Office

Priscilla Ballard

Dental Dean Administration

Ravinder Nath

McGraw Chair

Rosanne Bachman

Communications

Sandra Austin

Development

Scott DiLorenzo

Dental Dean Administration

Shirley Walker

Mail Services Department

Thomas Meng

Dental Dean Administration

William Young

Associate VP - Student Services

Ten Years

Amanda Kranz

Admissions

Amy Yager

Nursing - Undergrad Faculty

Ann Harms

Nursing - Hastings Campus

Anna Nolette

Nursing - Undergrad Faculty

Anne Schoening

Nursing - Undergrad Faculty

Annemarie Shibata

Biology Department

Brandon Frederick

Animal Resource Facility

Carla Christensen

Pharmacy Faculty

Cheryl Tremble

Dental Dean Administration

Christine Karasek

GAPS - EdD

Christopher Wilmes

Client Support Services - Faculty/Staff

Curtis Tate

Environmental Health & Safety Department

Debora Marr

Nursing - Hastings Campus

Debra Wells

Enrollment Services

Denise Ederer

Medical School Student Affairs

Eileen Burke-Sullivan

Theology Department

Eric Hoie

Pharmacy Faculty

Estella Davis

Pharmacy Faculty

Gintaras Duda

Physics Department

Jack Bradberry

Pharmacy Health Professions - Dean's Office

James Bretl

Creighton Career Center

Janie Misfeldt

Internal Medicine Department - Allergy Division

Juleen Davis

Dental Dean Administration

Julie Hoffman

Physical Therapy Faculty

Julie Manz

Nursing - Undergrad Faculty

Karen Malloy

Medical School Student Affairs

Karen O'Brien

Pharmacy Faculty

Kathleen McCon

Internal Medicine - Osteoporosis Division

Kevin Carritt

GAPS - EMS

Kimberly Hawkins

Nursing - Undergrad Faculty

Kirk Beisel

Bio-Medical Sciences Department

Kirsten Booth

Athletic Department - Women's Volleyball

Kody Moffatt

Children's Physicians - Bellevue

Laurie Massa

Pharmacy Health Professions - Dean's Office

Lee Morrow

Internal Medicine Department - Pulmonary Division

Marc LeFebvre

Economics & Finance Dept

Maria Vanderboegh

Modern Languages and Literatures Department

Marilou Holmberg

Biology Department

Mark Siracuse

Pharmacy Faculty

Mary Chase

Enrollment Management - Administration

Mary Duda

Environmental Health & Safety Department

Mary Waltz

Medical Dean - House Staff

Meera Varman

Pediatric Infectious Disease

Micah McBride

Communication Studies Department

Michelle Pope

Modern Languages and Literatures Department

Nicholas Mascio

Facilities Management & Planning

Nicolas Valentine

Admissions

Phillip Beagle

Pharmacy Health Professions - Dean's Office

Sandra Mensen

Radiology Administration

Shama Ali

International Programs Administration

Somnath Singh

Pharmacy Faculty

Susan Johnson

Bio-Medical Sciences Department

Taunya Plater

GAPS - Dean's Office

Theodore Kasha

Pharmacy Health Professions - Dean's Office

Thomas Holmer

Facilities Management - Grounds Crew

Timothy Guthrie

Journalism Department

Timothy McVaney

Dental Dean Administration

Tracy Leavelle

History Department

XinTian Zhang

Microbiology Department

Yaping Tu

Pharmacology Department

Zhaoyi Wang

Microbiology Department

Zhi-Zhou He

Bio-Medical Sciences Department

 

Five Years

Amy Helms

GAPS - IPF

Andrew Ernster

Facilities Management - Custodial Services

Angela Maynard

Student Health

Anne Ozar

Philosophy Department

Ashley Breland

Fine & Performing Arts Department

Aung Naing

Facilities Management - Custodial Services

Bethanie West

Internal Medicine- Osteoporosis Division

Bettina Bush-Sanders

Facilities Management - Custodial Services

Brang Maran

Facilities Management - Custodial Services

Brian Henriksen

Pharmacy Faculty

Brooke Fitzpatrick

Medical School - Clinical Research Office

Cari Cloyed

Creighton Edge

Carol Fassbinder-Orth

Biology Department

Carol Knoepfler

Law School Instruction

Christina Schroeder

Athletic Department

Christina Strode

Pharmacy Health Professions - Dean's Office

Christopher Vaverek

Telecommunications Infrastructure

Cindy Freese

Client Support Services - Faculty/Staff

Clancy McNally

Children's Physicians - Bellevue

Cora Straight

Facilities Management - Custodial Services

Craig Kessler

Pharmacy Faculty

Curtis Self

Athletic Department - Training

Daniel May

Jesuit Community

David Mullins

English Department

David Weber

Law School Instruction

Dennis Cooper

Facilities Management - Custodial Services

Di Po

Facilities Management - Custodial Services

Diane Jorgensen

Pharmacy Health Professions - Dean's Office

Divya Pankajakshan

Bio-Medical Sciences Department

Dolores Pollock

Facilities Management - Custodial Services

Emily Hillebrandt

Events Management

Erin Averett

Fine & Performing Arts Department

Erin Stanley

Facilities Management - Grounds Crew

Geh Htoo

Facilities Management - Custodial Services

Gerald Nollett

Facilities Management - Custodial Services

Geraldine Curtis

Creighton Retreat Center

Geralyn Jirele

Center for Health Policy & Ethics

Harold Hall

Theology Department

Ian O'Riley

Facilities Management - Paint Shop

James Mueller

Facilities Management - Carpenter Shop

Jarrod Morrison

Shared Services

Jeff Morgan

Public Safety Department

Jeffrey Klein

Continuing Medical Education

Jennifer Hayes

Dental Dean Administration

Jody Caudillo

Controller's Office

John Gallion

Educational Opportunity Programs

Johnny Torres

Athletic Department - Men's Soccer

Jon Knezevich

Pharmacy Faculty

Judith Bouma

Bio-Medical Sciences Department

Julie Carlson

Deglman Center

Justin Tolman

Pharmacy Faculty

Katherine Young

Occupational Therapy Faculty

Kathleen Miller

Child Care Services

Kaw Htoo

Facilities Management - Custodial Services

Kelly McColley-Anderson

GAPS - Dean's Office

Kelly Ptacek

VP's Office - University Relations

Kenneth Escritt

Academic & E-Learning Administration

Kenneth Washer

Economics & Finance Dept

Krista Anders

Bio-Medical Sciences Department

Kristi Freese

Dental Dean Administration

Kristie Briggs

Economics & Finance Dept

Kristin Cote

Law School Instruction

Kristoffer Boyle

Journalism Department

L Lu Bu

Facilities Management - Custodial Services

Laura Gill

Communication Studies Department

Lee Dunham

Economics & Finance Dept

Leslie Becker

Admissions

Lois Waters

Animal Resource Facility

Magdiel Sanchez-Diaz

Dental Dean Administration

Margaret Brandt

Enrollment Services

Margarita Dubocq

Sociology and Anthropology Department

Martin Herring

Public Safety Department

Marty Sehn

Purchasing Department

Mary Lee Brock

Werner Institute

Mary Ritterbush

Grants Administration

Matthew Rau

Facilities Management - Mechanical  Engineering

Melissa Martinez

Human Resources

Michael O'Malley

Development

Michael White

Medical School - Medical Education

Mindy Wiese

Enrollment Services

Mungranaung Kareng

Facilities Management - Custodial Services

Murali Kuracha

Surgery - Cancer Research

Naomi Chambers

AVP MarComm

Patricia Cotton

Events Management

Patrick McCluskey

Facilities Management - Carpenter Shop

Patrick Roddy

Fine & Performing Arts Department

Peter Maas

Facilities Management - Custodial Services

Rachel Burke

Pharmacy Faculty

Randall Mastin

Public Safety Department

Raquel Tadeo Orbik

Center for Service and Justice

Raymond Stoupa

Medical Dean's Administration

Renee Mixan

Pharmacy Health Professions - Dean's Office

Rinda Brown

Dental Dean Administration

Robert Whitsitt

Client Support Services - Faculty/Staff

Sarah Meisinger

Nursing Dean's Office

Sarah Taylor

Medical School - Medical Education

Saw Soe

Facilities Management - Custodial Services

Sean Mohatt

Athletic Department - Training

Sha Lo

Facilities Management - Custodial Services

Sha Ra

Facilities Management - Custodial Services

Shannon Cox

Nursing Dean's Office

Soochin Cho

Biology Department

Subhash Gupta

Pharmacology Department

Susan Connelly

Nursing - Undergrad Faculty

Susan Naatz

VP's Office - University Ministry

Sybille Bartels

Modern Languages and Literatures Department

Tammy Biggs

Human Resources

Taylor Keen

Management & Marketing

Tina Walker

Dental Dean Administration

Todd Darnold

Management & Marketing

Trent Wachner

Management & Marketing

Victoria Palmer

Microbiology Department

Zara Risoldi

Pharmacy Faculty