Student Directory

Student Directory

2015

Reilly Granberg, Jacks Scholar (Classical Languages and Classical and Near Eastern Civilization majors)

Jacob Morrow (Classical and Near Eastern Civilization major)

Amanda Swisher, Jacks Scholar (Classical Languages and Classical and Near Eastern Civilization majors)

To top


2014

Damian Daszynski (Classical Languages major)
Changed Major

Ximing Lu (Classical Languages and Classical and Near Eastern Civilization major)

Miriam Murray, Jacks Scholar (Classical Languages major)

Connor Orr, Jacks Scholar (Classical Languages major)

To top


2013

Michael Bahl (Classical and Near Eastern Civilization major)

Colleen Blosser (Classical Languages major)
Changed Major

Shayla Covington (Classical and Near Eastern Civilization major)
Changed Major

James Frazee (Classical Languages major and Classical and Near Eastern Civilization minor)

Rance Fujiwara (Classical Languages major)

Zach Holmes (Classical and Near Eastern Civilization minor)

Joe Maschman (Classical and Near Eastern Civilization minor)

Lydia Riehl, Jacks Scholar (Classical Languages major)

Amber Sibbitt (Classical Language major)

Michelle Stading (Classical Languages major)
Changed Major

Gretchen Stricker (Classical Languages and Classical and Near Eastern Civilization majors)

Lauren Turco (Latin Minor)

To top


2012

Daniel Emas (Classical Languages major)

Andrea Gosnold (Classical Languages major)

Leslie Jones (Classical Languages major)

Kevin Lee (Classical and Near Eastern Civilization major)

To top


2011

Brian Clifton  (Classical Languages major)
Few people know that Brian was on the USS Indianapolis--but they delivered the bomb. Click on his photo for details.

Mike Kulig  (Classical Languages major)

Michael LaGarde (Classical and Near Eastern Civilization major)

David McCon (Classical Languages major)

Daniel Meeker  (CNE, Classical Languages major)

Claire O'Brien (Classical and Near Eastern Civilization major)

Zach Woolfolk (Classical Languages major)

2010

Adam Karnik  (Classical Languages major)

Brian Martens (Classical Languages and Classical and Near Eastern Civilization majors)

Melissa Murphy  (Classical and Near Eastern Civilization minor)

Jay Piper (Classical and Near Eastern Civilization major)

Dawn Zulauf (Classical and Near Eastern Civilization major)

To top


2009

Meghan Freeman (Classical Languages major)

Tasha Gefreh (Classical and Near Eastern Civilization & Latin majors)

Brady Keim (Classical and Near Eastern Civilization major)

Sam Padilla (Greek Major)

Jon Williams (Classical and Near Eastern Civilization major)

To top


2008

Michael Brisson (Classical and Near Eastern Civilization major)
Changed Major

Evan Carlson (Classical Languages and Classical and Near Eastern Civilization majors)

Vanessa Espinosa (Latin major)

Trevor N. Gerson (Greek major) (Ask Trevor about the picture!)

Chris Mihalo (Classical and Near Eastern Civilization major)

Stephanie Nevins (Latin major)

Karl Wirth (Classical and Near Eastern Civilization major)

To top


2007

Alyssa Egger (Classical and Near Eastern Civilization major)

James Hillis (Latin major)

Katchen Laquer (CNE)

David O'Brien (CNE)

Taylor Page (LAT)

Allie Parillo (CNE)

Sarah Schmidt (LAT)

Zach Torgersen (CNE)

To top


2006

Heidi Draayer (GRK)

Bekah Jerde (CNE)

Sarah Lewis (CNE)

Stacy Lucht (CNE)

John Taylor (LAT)

To top


2005

Brian Barrett (LAT)

Julie Mund (CNE)

Brian Taber (LAT)

To top


2004

Katie Antholz (LAT)

Anna Cotton (CNE)

Renee Dang (CNE)

Michael Dawson (LAT, CBA)

Shay Graves (CNE)

Amanda Kimura (LAT, CBA)

Joseph Poterucha (CNE)

Rachel Waggoner (CNE)

To top


2003

Jenny Fotsch (LAT)

Thinh Ho (LAT)

Brandon Massin (LAT)

Anastasia McCaffrey (GRK)

Kevin Mortensen (LAT)

Jasmine Parhar (CNE)

To top


1959 - 2002

2002

Rachel Bash (CNE)
Frank Donner (CNE)
Lisa Lopez (CNE)
Matt Low (GRK)
Zach Russell (LAT)
Rebecca Stephens (GRK, CBA)

2001

Joshua Andrews (GRK)
Matthew Klinger (LAT)

2000

Ashley Hotze (CNE)
Joe Kokenge (LAT)
Kathleen Nester (CNE)
Vic Padios (LAT)
Gerry Stanley (CNE)

1999

Ryan Bodner (CNE)

1998

Gwen Gruber (GRK)
Lisa Rice (LAT)

1997

Margaret A. Schneider

1996

Carolyn Conoan (LAT)

1995

Michaela Hug (CNE)

1994

Dan Carlisle (LAT)

1993

Matt Schroeder

1992

Natalie Hynek (CNE)

1991

Susan Rankin
Steven Schoenig, S.J.

1991

Patricia Kusek

1985

Amanda Faircloth

1984

Dale Roberts

1978

Bernardino Pistillo

1971

Rita Ryan
Edward Tenny

1970

Susan Marie Janousek
Theresa Rae McCormic
Nancy Lee Robinson

1969

Antoinette M. Caniglia
Sharon Marie Dubas

1968

Katie Thomas

1967

J. Timothy Coder
Philip Lucien Flott, Jr.
Lawrence George Hogan
James Cecil O'Donnell
Jill E. Rinschen

1966

Becky Aplington
Mark Delgado

1965

Robert Hoffman

1964

Gail Maureen Murphy
Dennis Roger Smith
Gerald Joseph Stommes
Zita Terese Vingelis
Robert Louis Winters

1963

Roberta Jean Eckerman
Marguerite Marie Fraser

1962

Timothy Rouse

1961

Joseph Vincent Burke
Elaine Dolores Grebe
Patrick Francis Moylan
Thomas George Pesek
James Joseph Phalen

1960

Geraldine Mary Brady
J. Roger Guilfoyle
Margaret Claire Jacks
William Howard Kessler
Joseph Lester Leahy
Frank Joseph Mestecky
Francis Anthony Neisius
John Howard Neu
Margie A. Smith
John Raymond Willy

1959

Donald Charles Dendinger
John Thomas McEvoy
Bernard John O'Malley
Margaret Ann Rowland
Aloysius Paul Steinbock
Anthony Peter Wilwerding

To top