CSU Awards

2014 CSU Founders Week Award Recipients

Rev. Tom Schloemer, S.J. Outstanding Student Leader Awards

Chelsea Williams

Caryn Willems

May Chun

Chioma Ekeomodi

 

Teaching for Tomorrow Faculty Award

Maorong Jiang

 

Rev. Thomas Lukaszewicz, S.J. Staff/Administrator Award

Ryan Cameron


Robert F. Kennedy Memorial Award for Teaching Achievement

The 2014 RFK Memorial Award for Teaching Achievement will be awarded soon. Check out the list of past recipients.

 

Historical List of Recipients 

1970 - Dr. Richard D. Shugrue, School of Arts and Sciences

1971 - Dr. Francis M. Klein, College of Arts and Sciences

1973 - Dr. Frank M. Ferraro, School of Medicine

1974 - Sheila A. Ryan, School of Nursing

1975 - Dr. Orville H. Zabel, College of Arts and Sciences

1976 - Richard Sieling, College of Arts and Sciences

1977 - William R. Heaston, College of Business Administration

1978 - Dr. Raym­ond W. Shaddy, School of Dentistry

1979 - Fr. James L. Datko, College of Arts and Sciences

1980 - Fr. Leonard A. Waters, S.J., College of Arts and Sciences

1981 - Dr. Loy L. Julius, School of Dentistry

1982 - Roland J. Santoni, School of Law

1983 - Bette Novit-Evans, College of Arts and Sciences

1984 - Dr. William A. Albano, School of Medicine

1985 - Dr. James S. Wunsch, College of Arts and Sciences

1986 - Dr. Joseph M. Phillips, College of Business Administration

1987 - Dr. Walter A Brzeninski, School of Medicine

1988 - Sr. Maryanne Stevens, Faculty

1989 - Andrew K. Hoh, College of Business Administration

1990 - Nancy W. Perry, College of Arts and Sciences

1991 - Ronald J. Hospodka, School of Pharmacy

1992 - Dr. Ashton Welch, College of Arts and Sciences

1993 - Dr. Edward O?Connor, College of Arts and Sciences

1994 - Dr. Robert R. Johnson, College of Business Administration

1995 - Dr. Martin Hulce, College of Arts and Sciences

1996 - Dr. Robert S. Dornsife, College of Arts and Sciences

1997 - Ms. Ginger Parker, College of Business Administration

1998 - Dr. Gregory Zacharias, College of Arts and Sciences

1999 - Dr. Brian S. Hook, College of Arts and Sciences

2000 - Dr. Anthony E. Kincaid, School of Pharmacy

2001 - R. Collin Mangrum, S.J.D., School of Law

2002 - Dr. Tom Lewis, College of Business Administration

2003 - Dr. Neil S. Norton, School of Dentistry

2004 - Dr. Terry Clark, College of Arts and Sciences

2005 - Professor Ronald Volkmer, J.D., School of Law

2006 - Dr. Jeffrey Hause, College of Arts and Sciences

2007 - Dr. John Wingender, College of Business Administration

2008 - Dr. Gary Michels, College of Arts and Sciences

2009 - Dr. Thomas Kelly, College of Arts and Sciences

2010 - Dr. Victoria Roche, School of Pharmacy

2011 - Dr. Shirley Blanchard, School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

2012 - Dr. Ryan Spangler, College of Arts and Sciences

2013 - Dr. A. Joseph Threlkeld, School of Pharmacy and Health Professions