Faculty and Staff Service Honorees

Congratulations to our 2019 Faculty and Staff Service Honorees!

Fifty-five Years

Bruce Mowat                                    School of Dentistry

Fifty Years

Edward Birmingham                         School of Law

Forty-five Years

Againdra Bewtra                              School of Medicine

Debby Halstrom                               Division of Information Technology and Library Services

Colleen Hendrick                              Heider College of Business

Bruce Hough                                    College of Arts and Sciences

Forty Years

Shih-Chuan Cheng                           College of Arts and Sciences

Denise Handrock                              Division of Information Technology and Library Services

Gary Leak                                         College of Arts and Sciences

Richard Mangrum                            School of Law School

Patrick Murray                                College of Arts and Sciences

Vasudeva Murthy                             Heider College of Business

Julie Nelson                                     School of Medicine

Thomas Purcell                                Heider College of Business

John Schalles                                   College of Arts and Sciences

Mark Simanek                                  Shuttle Services

Mark Taylor                                      School of Dentistry

Thirty-five Years

Chris Destache                                School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Brian Horn                                       Division of Information Technology and Library Services

Joan Lappe                                     College of Nursing

Mike Poma                                      Division of Information Technology and Library Services

Steve Scholer                                 University Relations

Lisa Yates                                       Division of Information Technology and Library Services

Thirty Years

Mohammed Akhter                         School of Medicine

Shawn Ammon                               Division of Information Technology and Library Services

Michael Anderson                           College of Arts and Sciences

Mary Brutsche                                School of Medicine

Murray Casey                                 School of Medicine

Mary Ann Danielson                        College of Arts and Sciences

Edward DeSimon                            School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Linda Gilmore                                  Financial Aid

Gary Gorby                                     School of Medicine

Fabian Hayden                               Heider College of Business

Bob Herman                                   Financial Aid

Toni Howard                                   Provost

James Knudsen                             Heider College of Business

Mark Malesker                               School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Geri Moore                                     College of Arts and Sciences

Kevin Sarver                                  Athletics

LuAnn Schwery                             Graduate School and College of Professional Studies

David Smith                                   School of Medicine

Karen Thurber                               Student Support Services

Dawn Trojanowski                         School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Barb Washington                          Finance

Richard White                               College of Arts and Sciences

Cindy Workman                            University Communications and Marketing

Terence Zach                                School of Medicine

Twenty-five Years

Naser Alsharif                               School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Susan Bare                                   School of Medicine

Greg Baue                                    Division of Information Technology and Library Services

Brian Besack                                 Facilities Management

John Calver                                   College of Arts and Sciences

Mary Conway                                College of Arts and Sciences

Rick Davis                                      University Communications and Marketing

David Dobberpuhl                         College of Arts and Sciences

Robert Dunlay                               School of Medicine

Jim Flanery                                    Athletics

Len Gordy                                     Athletics

Martha Habash                             College of Arts and Sciences

Paula Kohles                                 Financial Aid

Richard McCormick                        University Relations

Edward Morse                              School of Law School

Rene Padilla                                 Provost

Karen Paschal                              School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Roxana Reci                                 College of Arts and Sciences

Enrique Rodrigo                           College of Arts and Sciences

Pat Steele                                    Provost

Sheila Swanson                           University Communications and Marketing

David Vanderboegh                     College of Arts and Sciences

Twenty Years

Jason Bartz                                   School of Medicine

Patrick Borchers                            School of Law School

Jolene Buckingham                        College of Arts and Sciences

Angelica Cepeda                            Facilities Management

Robert Coleman                            School of Medicine

Kristen Drescher                           School of Medicine

Dennis Graskowiak                       Facilities Management

DeDe Hedlund                               Teaching and Learning Center

Joaquin Jasso                                University Communications and Marketing

Randy Jorgensen                           Heider College of Business

Deborah Kolar                               Enrollment Management

Julie Kramer                                  School of Medicine

Janet Kruse                                  Enrollment Management

Thomas Lenz                                Graduate School and College of Professional Studies

Jeffrey Maciejewski                       College of Arts and Sciences

David Martins                                Public Safety

Lurae McCloskey                          School of Medicine

Gail McNeeley                               School of Medicine

Michael Nichols                             College of Arts and Sciences

Deanna Prentice                           Educational Opportunity Programs

Kenneth Reed-Bouley                   Division of Mission and Ministry

Nicolae Roddy                               College of Arts and Sciences

Jeffrey Smith                                 College of Arts and Sciences

Diane Steele                                 One Stop Student Services

Patrick Swanson                           School of Medicine

Tom Thibodeau                              Division of Information Technology and Library Services

Fifteen Years

Palmer Anderson                           Facilities Management

Sam Augustine                              School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Enrique Barrera                             Facilities Management

John Baxter                                   Environmental Health & Safety Department

Lisa Black                                      School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Teresa Bohnet                               Facilities Management

Mark Burgers                                 Athletics

Tracy Bushman                              Enrollment Management

Joann Crinklaw                             School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Laura Dailey                                  Russell Child Development Center

Joy Doll                                         School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Vic Viseslav                                   School of Medicine

Dora Escobar                                 Facilities Management

Cristina Fernandez                       School of Medicine

Jeremy Fisher                               Career Center

James Fletcher                             College of Arts and Sciences

Heather Fryer                               College of Arts and Sciences

Mary Gatewood                            Facilities Management

Venkatesh Govindarajan              School of Medicine

Erin Gross                                     College of Arts and Sciences

Stephen Gross                              College of Arts and Sciences

Jessica Heller                                Facilities Management

Steve King                                    Facilities Management

Brooke Kowalke                           College of Arts and Sciences

Dave Madsen                               School of Law School

Kristine Mahler                             Teaching and Learning Center

Michon Marcil Abts                        University Relations

Dane Marvin                                 School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Mike Miller                                    College of Arts and Sciences

John Mitchell                                 Division of Information Technology and Library Services

Becky Nickerson                           Division of Student Life

Amy Pick                                       School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Chris Pliatska                               College of Arts and Sciences

Adrian Rider                                  Athletics

Lorraine Rusch                              College of Nursing

Lenora Salts                                  Human Resources

Sue Selde                                     College of Nursing

Sherianne Shuler                          College of Arts and Sciences

Peggy Smith                                  College of Arts and Sciences

Yesenia Starks                               Facilities Management

Jan Stawniak                                 School of Medicine

Kim Stevens                                  Educational Opportunity Programs

Mackenzie Stick                             School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Sarah Trausch                               Financial Aid

Charisse Williams                         Heider College of Business

Dave Williams                               School of Dentistry

Cherlyn Wilson                             Division of Information Technology and Library Services

Richard Witmer                            College of Arts and Sciences

Ten Years

Colleen Baade                                  College of Arts and Sciences

Jessica Bare                                      Animal Resource Facility

Cortney Bauer                                  University Relations

Vicki Bautista                                   Graduate School and College of Professional Studies

Gordon Brubacher                          College of Arts and Sciences

Hardeep Chehal                               School of Dentistry

Colleen Chiacchere                         College of Arts and Sciences

Glen Cochennet                               Division of Information Technology and Library Services

Zaw Lataung Dingrin                       Facilities Management

Anna Drvol                                        Graduate School and College of Professional Studies

Noam Ebner Winkler                      Graduate School and College of Professional Studies

Janee Gelineau-van Waes            School of Medicine

Corey Guenther                               College of Arts and Sciences

Jess Gunn                                          College of Arts and Sciences

Scott Hendrickson                           College of Arts and Sciences

Ed Horwitz                                        Heider College of Business

Hei Kae                                              Facilities Management

Laura Klug                                         School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Melissa Lang                                    School of Dentistry

Jean Pierre Massimba Mboka      Facilities Management

Stephanie Matthews                      School of Medicine

Brandy Menaugh                             Athletics

Caroline Nubel                                 School of Medicine

Martha Nunn                                   School of Dentistry

Walter Owens                                  Facilities Management

Pamela Petersen                             Finance

Matt Rivard                                      School of Medicine

Annie Ryle                                        Russell Child Development Center

John Schmidt                                    School of Medicine

Dennis Schupp                                 Shuttle Services

Karrie Scott                                      School of Medicine

Bridget Sefranek                             School of Medicine

Kristina Simeone                             School of Medicine

Tim Simeone                                    School of Medicine

April Smith                                        School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Susie Sullivan-Tuncan                     Global Engagement Office

Judith Timko                                     Facilities Management

Brian Tuttle                                       Division of Information Technology and Library Services

Five Years

Connie Aliano                                   School of Dentistry

Anton Ames                                      Heider College of Business

Kelly Anderson                                 School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Cindy Andrew                                   College of Nursing

Simon Appleford                             College of Arts and Sciences

Kevin Armshaw                                Graduate School and College of Professional Studies

Angela Bahle-Lampe                      School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Sarah Ball                                          College of Nursing

Cedora Barnett                                Division of Student Life

Brian Bautista                                  Division of Information Technology and Library Services

Jeremy Bayly                                    Facilities Management

Pamela Bennett                               College of Arts and Sciences

Dulcinea Boesenberg                     College of Arts and Sciences

Travis Bourret                                  School of Medicine

Katie Breedlove                               Division of Student Life

Sherri Brown                                    College of Arts and Sciences

Stephanie Brown                            Enrollment Management

John Bruno                                       School of Dentistry

Timothy Callahan                            Athletics

Audra Callanan                                Enrollment Management

Beth Cavanaugh                              University Communications and Marketing

RJ Cobbs                                            School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Jacquelene Cota                              Graduate School and College of Professional Studies

Kristi Coughlin                                  Graduate School and College of Professional Studies

Natalie Cummings                           Registrar's Office

Sabrina Danielsen                           College of Arts and Sciences

Becky Davis                                      College of Nursing

Leon Dickinson                                 University Communications and Marketing

Adrian Dowell                                  University Relations

Liz Dross                                            Division of Information Technology and Library Services

Errik Ejike                                          Health Sciences Multicultural and Community Affairs

Andrew Ekpenyong                        College of Arts and Sciences

Rick Erickson                                    Graduate School and College of Professional Studies

Beth Flott                                          College of Nursing

Irina Fox                                            School of School of Law

Jill Fox                                                Global Engagement Office

Rebecca Gasper                               College of Arts and Sciences

Amy Gillaspie                                   Graduate School and College of Professional Studies

Bobbi Greiner                                   School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Andrea Hall                                       School of Dentistry

Jennifer Hasslen                              School of Dentistry

Emma Hayek                                    Enrollment Management

Jean Hearn                                        College of Arts and Sciences

Andrew Hogan                                College of Arts and Sciences

Amanda Holman                             College of Arts and Sciences

Carol Houser                                    Russell Child Development Center

Thingnanbrang Hpaudut               Facilities Management

Tina Jangmaw                                  Facilities Management

Amanda Johnson                             Finance

Rich Johnson                                    College of Arts and Sciences

Andy Kammerer                               University Relations

Nicole Kaufman                               College of Arts and Sciences

Jodi Kava                                           Graduate School and College of Professional Studies

Thomas Kiefer                                  College of Arts and Sciences

Heather Knight                                School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Tara Koth                                          Graduate School and College of Professional Studies

Amy Lane                                          College of Arts and Sciences

Kyle Lierk                                           Division of Mission and Ministry

Molly Loesche                                  College of Arts and Sciences

Paul Luckhurst                                  Mail Services

Surbhi Malik                                     College of Arts and Sciences

Jacquie Marte                                  Global Engagement Office

Stuart Martens                                General Counsel

Ann Mausbach                                 College of Arts and Sciences

David McPherson                            College of Arts and Sciences

Bes Milloshi                                      School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Jennifer Moss Breen                      Graduate School and College of Professional Studies

Alex Myers                                        College of Arts and Sciences

San Aung Nhkum                             Facilities Management

Jeffrey North                                    School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Dustin Ormond                                Heider College of Business

Nick Osborn                                      University Relations

Emil Papke                                        Shuttle Services

Ross Paule                                         Athletics

Nicole Payne                                    Finance

Cindy Perkins                                    Division of Information Technology and Library Services

Frienda Pierce                                  Educational Opportunity Center

Scott Radniecki                                School of Dentistry

Jeanna Reusink                                School of Medicine

Matthew Reznicek                          College of Arts and Sciences

Gabriel Rivera                                  College of Arts and Sciences

Kelley Sanders                                  Student Support Services

Nicole Santek                                   Research and Compliance

Kathy Scheid                                     University Relations

Megan Schrage                                University Communications and Marketing

Nancy Schrage                                 Human Resources

Kristen Schuling                               Division of Student Life

Beth Slattery                                    Finance

Shannon Smay                                 Mail Services

Dasha Sudar                                     Educational Opportunity Center

Jim Sullivan                                       University Relations

Diana Thomas                                  Heider College of Business

Michael Thomas                              Heider College of Business

Kat Turco                                          Global Engagement Office

Susan Walsh                                    College of Arts and Sciences

Marisa Welch                                   School of Pharmacy and Health Professions

Diana Wilkins                                   University Relations

Joy Winkler                                       Division of Information Technology and Library Services

Ryan Wishart                                    College of Arts and Sciences