Skip to main content

Congratulations to our 2014 Faculty and Staff Service Honorees!

New this year, Borsheims will be reaching out to all the honorees with information regarding awards, so watch for it!

 

Fifty Years

Bro. Jim Heidrick

Facilities Management - Carpenter Shop

Bruce Mowat

Dental Dean Administration

Forty-Five Years

Edward Birmingham

Law School Instruction

Ronald Volkmer

Law School Instruction

Forty Years

Againdra Bewtra

Internal Medicine Department - Allergy Division

Debby Halstrom

VP's Office - Information Technology

Colleen Hendrick

Heider College of Business - Dean's Office

Bruce Hough

Fine & Performing Arts Department

Thirty-Five Years

Eugene Barone

Family Medicine - Administration

Shih-Chuan Cheng

Mathematics Department

Denise Handrock

Telephone Services

Gary Leak

Psychology Department

Patricia Lyons

Pharmacy Faculty

Richard Mangrum

Yossem Chair

Richard McAuliffe

Public Safety Department

Michelle Merriam

Telecommunications Infrastructure

John Murray

Philosophy Department

Vasudeva Murthy

Economics & Finance Dept

Julie Nelson

Internal Medicine Department - Education

Thomas Purcell

Accounting

John Schalles

Biology Department

Mark Simanek

Shuttle Bus Department

Mark Taylor

Dental Dean Administration

Debra Ward

Public Safety Department

Thirty Years

Francine Angeroth

Facilities Management & Planning

Deborah Badura

Family Medicine - Administration

Gerald Brundo

Dental Dean Administration

Annette Burroughs

Facilities Management - Custodial Services

Christopher Destache

Pharmacy Faculty

Nelson Fong

Mathematics Department

Brian Horn

Information Technology Security

Joan Lappe

Nursing - Undergrad Faculty

Goldie Mahoney

Human Resources

Michael Poma

Reinert Alumni Library

Steven Scholer

VP University Relations - Admin

Robert Walker

Student Financial Aid

Lisa Yates

Enterprise Applications

Twenty-Five Years

Mohammed Akhter

Internal Medicine Department - Osteoporosis Division

Shawn Ammon

Health Sciences Library

Michael Anderson

Chemistry Department

Mary Brutsche

Pharmacology Department

Murray Casey

OB/GYN Department

Michael Cherney

Physics Department

Maria Christensen

Microbiology Department

Diane Cullen

Bio-Medical Sciences Department

Mary Ann Danielson

Office for Academic Excellence and Assessment

Edward DeSimone

Pharmacy Faculty

Elizabeth Flaherty

Physical Therapy Faculty

Linda Gabriel

Occupational Therapy Faculty

Linda Gilmore

Enrollment Services

Gary Gorby

Internal Medicine Department - Infectious Diseases Division

Maureen Handke

Dean's Office - Arts & Sciences

Fabian Hayden

Educational Opportunity Programs

Robert Herman

Student Financial Aid

Toni Howard

Internal Medicine Department - Osteoporosis Division

James Knudsen

Economics & Finance Dept

Mark Malesker

Pharmacy Faculty

Michele Millard

Medical School Student Affairs

Daniel O'Reilly

Medical School - Medical Education

Linda Pappas

Medical School Student Affairs

Kevin Sarver

Athletic Department

LuAnn Schwery

GAPS - Dean's Office

Derek Smith

Bio-Medical Sciences Department

Karen Thurber

Educational Opportunity Programs

Dawn Trojanowski

Pharmacy Faculty

Alicia Vanden Bosch

Pharmacy Faculty

Barbara Washington

Shared Services

Richard White

Philosophy Department

Cynthia Workman

Communications

Wendy Wright

Office of Kenefick Endowed Chair in Humanities

Terence Zach

Pediatric Newborn Medicine

Twenty Years

Naser Alsharif

Pharmacy Faculty

Ricardo Ariza

Multicultural Affairs

Susan Bare

Internal Medicine Department - Osteoporosis Division

Gregory Bauer

Information Technology Security

Brian Besack

Facilities Management - Carpenter Shop

Christine Billings

GAPS - Summer Session

John Calvert

History Department

Mary Conway

Exercise Sciences Department

Richard Davis

Communications

David Dobberpuhl

Chemistry Department

Robert Dunlay

Medical Dean's Administration

Barbara Epps

Athletic Department

James Flanery

Athletic Department - Women's Basketball

Len Gordy

Athletic Department

Martha Habash

Classical & Near Eastern Studies Department

Charles Kestermeier

Residence Hall Housing Services

Paula Kohles

Student Financial Aid

Patti Marsh

Medical School Student Affairs

Richard McCormick

Development

Edward Morse

Law School Instruction

Rene Padilla

Pharmacy Health Professions - Dean's Office

Karen Paschal

Physical Therapy Faculty

Roxana Recio

Modern Languages and Literatures Department

Enrique Rodrigo

Modern Languages and Literatures Department

Deb Saure

Student Health

David Shadbolt

Public Safety Department

Patricia Steele

Animal Resource Facility

Sheila Swanson

Communications

David Vanderboegh

Modern Languages and Literatures Department

Mark Wierman

Journalism Department

Fifteen Year

Jason Bartz

Microbiology Department

Patrick Borchers

Law School Instruction

Chris Casey

Facilities Management & Planning

Angelica Cepeda

Facilities Management - Custodial Services

Tracy Chapman

CAI

Robert Coleman

Psychiatry Education

Maria Del Toral

Jesuit Community

Kristen Drescher

Microbiology Department

Colleen Dummer

Internal Medicine Department - Osteoporosis Division

Merideth Dunn-Wall

Internal Medicine Department - Diabetes Division

Bruce Erickson

Athletic Department - Women's Soccer

Jessica Graner

Pharmacy Health Professions - Dean's Office

Dennis Graskowiak

Facilities Management - Carpenter Shop

Gail Hafer

Heider College of Business - Graduate Programs

DeDe Hedlund

Pharmacy Health Professions - Dean's Office

David Jackson

Facilities Management - Mechanical Engineering

Joaquin Jasso

Marketing Services

Cynthia Jenkins

Educational Opportunity Programs

Randy Jorgensen

Economics & Finance Dept

Deborah Kolar

Enrollment Services

Julie Kramer

Internal Medicine Department - Education

Janet Kruse

Enrollment Management - Administration

Thomas Lenz

Pharmacy Faculty

Maria Lopez

Jesuit Community

Jeffrey Maciejewski

Journalism Department

David Martins

Public Safety Department

Amy Mayer

Occupational Therapy Faculty

Lurae McCloskey

Medical School Academic Affairs

Gail McNeeley

Microbiology Department

Sean Millerd

Telephone Services

Michael Nichols

Physics Department

Raymond Olmo

Dental Dean Administration

Tina Penney

Student Health

Jolene Peterson

Dean's Office - Arts & Sciences

Deanna Prentice

Educational Opportunity Programs

Kenneth Reed-Bouley

Center for Service and Justice

Nicolae Roddy

Theology Department

Marcia Shadle-Cusic

Medical Dean's Administration

John Shaner

Dental Dean Administration

Jeffrey Smith

Education Department

Diane Steele

Student Accounts

Patrick Swanson

Microbiology Department

Thomas Thibodeau

Client Support Services - Faculty/Staff

Judy Troutman

Medical Dean's Admin Office

Ten Years

Palmer Anderson

Facilities Management - Custodial Services

Trina Armstrong

Dental Dean Administration

Samuel Augustine

Pharmacy Faculty

Linda Baker

Facilities Management - Custodial Services

Enrique Barrera

Facilities Management - Custodial Services

John Baxter

Environmental Health & Safety Department

Lisa Black

Physical Therapy Faculty

Teresa Bohnet

Facilities Management & Planning

Becky Borosko

Registrar Office

Mark Burgers

Athletic Department

Tracy Bushman

Heider College of Business - Graduate Programs

Joann Crinklaw

Pharmacy Health Professions - Dean's Office

Laura Dailey

Child Care Services

Joy Doll

Occupational Therapy Faculty

Michael Donner

IT Project Management Office

Vic Drincic

General Medicine

Dora Escobar

Facilities Management - Custodial Services

Cristina Fernandez

Children's Phys - CU/Fernandez

Jeremy Fisher

Creighton Career Center

James Fletcher

Chemistry Department

Heather Fryer

History Department

Frances Garvey

Dental Dean Administration

Mary Gatewood

Facilities Management - Custodial Services

Matthew Gerard

Development

Lori Gigliotti

Enrollment Management - Administration

Venkatesh Govindarajan

Surgery - Cancer Research

Erin Gross

Chemistry Department

Stephen Gross

Chemistry Department

Jessica Heller

Facilities Management - Grounds Crew

Kathryn Huggett

Medical School - Medical Education

Cheri Jackson

Creighton Career Center

Dawn Jensen

VP's Office - Student Life

Zautu Kadaw

Facilities Management - Custodial Services

Steven King

Facilities Management - Custodial Services

Brooke Kowalke

English Department

David Madsen

Law School - Dean's Office

Kristine Mahler

Pharmacy Health Professions - Dean's Office

Laura Mann

VP's Office - Finance

Michon Marcil Abts

Development

Dane Marvin

Bio-Medical Sciences Department

Michael Miller

Chemistry Department

John Mitchell

Health Sciences Library

Becky Nickerson

Multicultural Affairs

Dean Obenauer

Student Financial Aid

Lindsay Pape

Fine & Performing Arts Department

Amy Pick

Pharmacy Faculty

Chris Pliatska

Philosophy Department

Karin Priefert

Student Health

William Raynovich

GAPS - EMS

Adrian Rider

Athletic Department - Marketing

Sarah Rider

Alumni Relations

Lorraine Rusch

Nursing - Undergrad Faculty

Lenora Salts

Human Resources

Sue Selde

Nursing Dean's Office

Sherianne Shuler

Communication Studies Department

Tammy Slachetka

VP - Research and Compliance

Peggy Smith

Biology Department

Yesenia Starks

Facilities Management - Custodial Services

Janet Stawniak

Medical School - Medical Education

Kimberly Stevens

Educational Opportunity Programs

Mackenzie Stick

Pharmacy Health Professions - Dean's Office

Sarah Trausch

Student Financial Aid

Kate Tworek

Center for Health Policy & Ethics

Aaron Welsher

Enterprise Applications

John Wilhelm

Vice President's Ofc. - Administration and Finance

Charisse Williams

Heider College of Business - Dean's Office

David Williams

Dental Dean Administration

Cherlyn Wilson

Client Support Services - Faculty/Staff

Richard Witmer

Political Science & International Relations Department

Susan Yirak

Law Library

Five Years

Colleen Baade

Modern Languages and Literatures Department

Jessica Bare

Animal Resource Facility

Cortney Bauer

Development

Cindy Baumbach

Facilities Management & Planning

Vicki Bautista

Pharmacy Health Professions - Dean's Office

Douglas Benn

Dental Dean Administration

Patricia Blue

Medical School - Medical Education

Gordon Brubacher

Theology Department

Tammy Burns

Medical School - Clinical Research Office

Hardeep Chehal

Dental Dean Administration

Colleen Chiacchere

Education Department

Glen Cochennet

Academic & E-Learning Administration

James DeJarnett

Public Safety Department

Zaw Lataung Dingrin

Facilities Management - Custodial Services

Anna Drvol

GAPS - IPF

Katy Duggan

Nursing - Undergrad Faculty

Elaine Eastep

Shared Services

Noam Ebner

Werner Institute

Jason Gant

Campus Recreation - KFC

Janee Gelineau-van Waes

Pharmacology Department

Corey Guenther

Psychology Department

Jess Gunn

Chemistry Department

Scott Hendrickson

Political Science & International Relations Department

Lisa Holst

Enrollment Services

Edward Horwitz

Economics & Finance Dept

Kimberly Iossi

Student Health

Carol Isham

Residence Hall Housing Services

Min Jung Jarding

Bio-Medical Sciences Department

Dora Juarez

Facilities Management - Custodial Services

Hei Kae

Facilities Management - Custodial Services

Tammy King

Law School - Dean's Office

Laura Klug

Pharmacy Faculty

Melissa Lang

Dental Dean Administration

Kate Linden

Education Department

Joyce Maddox

Pharmacology Department

Christian Madson

Microbiology Department

Jean Pierre Massimba Mboka

Facilities Management - Custodial Services

Stephanie Matthews

Pharmacology Department

Brandy Menaugh

Athletic Department

Caroline Nubel

Medical School - Clinical Research Office

Martha Nunn

Dental Dean Administration

Catie O'Malley

Human Resources

Walter Owens

Facilities Management - Custodial Services

Pamela Petersen

VP's Office - Finance

James Powell

Mail Services Department

Kelly Prokupek

Residence Hall Housing Services

Velidi Rao

Bio-Medical Sciences Department

Matthew Rivard

Surgery Department - General

Annette Ryle

Child Care Services

Jonathan Saure

Facilities Management - Custodial Services

John Schmidt

Pediatric Newborn Medicine

Dennis Schupp

Shuttle Bus Department

Karrie Scott

OB/GYN Department - Administration

Bridget Sefranek

Pharmacology Department

Kristina Simeone

Pharmacology Department

Timothy Simeone

Pharmacology Department

April Smith

Pharmacy Faculty

Susan Sullivan-Tuncan

English Language Program

Judith Timko

Facilities Management - Custodial Services

Mark Turner

One Stop Student Services - Administrative Office

Brian Tuttle

Reinert Alumni Library

Anne Underwood

Law School - Dean's Office

Andrew Waltke

Biology Department

Chris Wiemers

Athletic Department - Golf

Patricia Zander

Student Health