Student Employment  >  Student Employee of the Year  >  Nominees 2011-12

Nominees 2011-12

Creighton Student Employee of the year 2011-12 nominees

Student Nominee

College enrolled 

Employing Dept

Nominating Super

Barnett, Rachel

Nursing

Residence Life

Joshua Lee

Carnes, Sarah

Nursing

Residence Life

Kelly Prokupek

Cervantes-Sheard, Shelby

Arts & Sciences

Undergrad Admissions

Gina Routh

Christensen, Daniel

Arts & Sciences

DoIT (students)

Nicholas Stuto

Corrigan, Allison (Allie)

Arts & Sciences

Undergrad Admissions

Denise A Fischer

Cullinan, Kelsey

Arts & Sciences

Ctr Service& Justice

Kelly Orbik

Ekeomodi, Chioma

Arts & Sciences

Pediatric Infectious Diseases

Sondra Spaulding

Fallon, Colin

Arts & Sciences

Pathology

Cindy Farrell

SELECTED  Field, Sheila 

Nursing

Student Support Services

Tami Buffalohead McGill/ K Thurber

Flynn, Katelyn

Business 

Mathematics

Carol Jones/Michael Mallenby

Froid, Dan

Arts & Sciences

Education

Carol Sudduth

Gorman, Kylie

Arts & Sciences

Graduate School

Taunya Plater

Heck, Madeline

Arts & Sciences

Cardiac Monitoring & EKG

JoAnne Catlett

Hendrick, Heidi

Arts & Sciences

HSL

Timothy A. Glick

Koutnik, Christina Lore

Nursing

Facilities Management

Maria Jerrell

Lee, Kevin S

Arts & Sciences

Skutt Student Center

Eric Yarwood

Lien, Amy

Business 

Undergrad Admissions

Linda Fleming

Loerts, Ashley

Arts & Sciences

 Center for Health & Counseling

Marion Brown

Lopez-Gomez, Guadalupe

Arts & Sciences

Modern Languages & Literature

Russell Anderson

Mighell, Taylor

Arts & Sciences

Dentistry

Dr. Sanchez

Morales, Daniela

Business 

Controller's Office

Michon Bowen

Murdock, Thomas W.

Business 

Internal Audit Department

Sandra Fischer

Nowogrocki, Marta

Nursing

OISSE-SPAHP

Kate Martens Stricklett

Pohlmann, Emily

Arts & Sciences

Diabetes

Meredith Dunn-Wall

Redger, Clyde

Arts & Sciences

HSL

Timothy A. Glick

Rexer, Jacob

Business 

Educational Opportunity Center

Karrie Scott

Sambo, Brianne

Arts & Sciences

Pharmacy Skills Lab

Brenda Small

Shrestha, Achyata

Arts & Sciences

Dentistry

Dr. Sanchez

Stagemeyer, Jessica

Arts & Sciences

English

Jackie Masker

Talbot, Lillian

Business 

Human Resources

Molly Billings

Thompson, Deitrich

Arts & Sciences

Family Medicine

Dr. Laeith Nasir

Ueshiro, kayla

Arts & Sciences

Student Life

Cheryl Roberts

Wessling, Abby

Arts & Sciences

Fine & Performing Arts

Lindsay Pape, J. Buresh

Wingate, Jacob

Arts & Sciences

HSL

Timothy A. Glick

Wu, Wendy

Arts & Sciences

Dental Dean Administration

Pactricia Beacom